(INCI ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL)
Argan oil is not extracted from the fruit, but from the seed. Through very laborious manual work, the almond-shaped unroasted seed is ground and then pressed at only a low temperature (cold pressing).
The oil obtained is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E. It has a moisturizing and anti-inflammatory effect and is ideal for the care of dry and irritated skin.
In addition, argan oil is particularly suitable as an accompanying care for neurodermatitis and can even be used as a preventive care for diaper dermatitis.
Argan trees grow up to 200 years old and bear olive-like yellow fruits.